2009 Archive

 

Selections Results 2009

National Results 2009

Annual Invitational Tournament 2009

 

Annual Invitational Tournament 2009
Results

 

Patterns

Junior 1 Junior 2 Junior 3 Mixed
1st Matthew Saunders
2nd Liam Tietjens
3rd Darcy Styants
3rd Luke Delaney

1st Jane Pankhurst
2nd Jordan Zyla
3rd Cort Griffiths
3rd Brooke Searle

1st Steven McSwan
2nd Jayden Licastro
3rd Tony Andreoli
3rd Matilda Billings

1st Bob Billing
2nd Gareth Arnold
3rd Francis Brown

BBelt Male BBelt Ladies Veteran Male Veteran Female
1st Paul Jose
2nd Ethan Judge
3rd DJ Hayward
3rd Peter Stevenson

1st Jo Licastro
2nd Rebecca Ching
3rd Nichole Moore
3rd Jessica Austin

1st Barry D’Silva
2nd Barry Judge
3rd Peter Thomson
3rd Darrel Harrison

1st Cathy Cocks
2nd Linda Kirchner
3rd Leanne Searle

Sparring

Male Junior 1 Male Junior 2 Male Junior 3 Male Junior
1st Mitchell Chitty
2nd S. Durham-White
1st Josh Baker
2nd Matthew Saunders
3rd Ryan Parry
3rd Tim Thomson

1st Tony Andreoli
2nd Steven McSwan
3rd David Hardy
3rd Kyle Adam

1st Bob Billing
2nd Glanville Coler
3rd Greg Huebner
3rd Anthony Vitalich

Fem Junior 1 Fem Junior 2 BB Male Veteran Male
1st Jane Pankhurst
2nd Brooke Searle
3rd Emily Searle
3rd Chloe Harriso

1st Nicola Eade
2nd Janelle St Pierre
3rd Cassandra Delaney
3rd Keisha Kirkwood

1st Richard Morisey
2nd Paul Jose
3rd Ethan Judge
3rd DJ Hayward

1st Barry D’Silva
2nd Barry Judge
3rd Robert Brown
3rd Peter Thomson

BB Ladies Coloured Ladies Veteran Ladies  
1st Jo Licastro
2nd Jessica Austin
3rd Rebecca Ching
3rd Chelsea Williams

1st Frances Brown
2nd Jessica Thomson

1st Cathy Cocks
2nd Sandra Engles
3rd Leanne Searle

 

Team Patterns

Black Belt Mixed    
1st Geraldton
2nd Ageless Wonders

1st Yulgok Yoghurt
2nd The Red Army

   

Jumping Front Kick

Male Junior 1 Male Junior 2 Male Junior 3 Male
1st Darcy Styants
2nd Ricky Scaramella
3rd Tynan Jacobs

1st Cameron Hugh
2nd Mitchell Chitty
3rd Luke Delaney
3rd S. Durham-White

1st Steven McSwan
2nd Julian Giustiniano
3rd Matthew Saunders

1st Glanville Coler
2nd Greg Huebner
3rd Brian Tietjens

Fem Junior 1 Fem Junior 2 Ladies  
1st Stephanie Russell
2nd Elly O’Loghlen
3rd Bianca Byrne

1st Brooke Searle
2nd Jane Pankhurst
3rd Sophia Carroll

1st Chelsea Williams
2nd Melissa Klinac
3rd Nicola Eade

 

Jumping Side Kick

Male Junior 1 Male Junior 2 Male  
1st S. Durham-White
2nd Mitchell Chitty
3rd Darcy Styants

1st Steven McSwan
2nd Cort Griffiths
3rd Julian Giustiniano

1st Anthony Vitalich
2nd Glanville Coler
3rd Greg Huebner

 
Fem Junior 1 Fem Junior 2 Ladies  
1st Elly O’Loghlen
2nd Stephanie Russell
3rd Bianca Byrne

1st Nicola Eade
2nd Jane Pankhurst
3rd Janelle St Pierre

1st Chelsea Williams
2nd Jessica Austin
3rd Rebecca Ching

 

Power Breaking

Male Junior Male Ladies  
1st Glanville Coler
2nd Bob Billing

1st George Andrijich
2nd Brian Tietjens
3rd Paul Jose
3rd Ethan Judge
3rd DJ Hayward

1st Jo Licastro
2nd Melinda Malik
3rd Chelsea Williams

 

 

Top ^